Menu

Canada-Visa

Below is that the list for Canada holidaymaker visa requirements:

  • Original Passports with half-dozenmonths validity from date of arrival in Canada + previous passports if any.
  • Visa Application Forms.
  • 3 Color photograph: three5mm x 45mm,White background,matt finish,80% face size.
  • Covering letter mentioning the main pointsof the human, travel and details of the other members travelling with you.
  • Hotel Bookings.
  • Day to Day tour Itinerary.
  • Air tickets
  • Original Leave letter from Employer/School/College.
  • Salary slips for last 6 months. if employed.
  • If Self used- look Act / ratite /Deed.
  • Original personal bank statements for last half-dozenmonths updated with healthy and spare
  • Income Tax returns / typesixteen for last three
  • If Student – School/College ID card copy.
  • If Retired – Retirement proof/pension passbook or slips.
  • Other monetarydocuments like FD, NSC, PPF, Shares, Property papers etc.


Visa Fees: INR 11250/- per person

Visa process Time: thirty five Days or additional as per embassy process.

*Note:Visa Fee Subject to Change.

  • Although the knowledgeon this web site has been ready with utmost care.
  • However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.
  • Embassy/Consulate reserves the correctto fire further documents or personal look for Associate in Nursing interview in special cases.
  • Submission of the precedingdocuments doesn’t guarantee that a visa is granted.
  • Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to seemfor a special visa interview might lead to the rejection of your application.

 

Visa Requirements for Canada Business Visa:

  • Unique Passports with a half year legitimacy from date of entry in Canada + Old travel papers assuming any.
  • Visa Application Forms.
  • 3 Color photo: 35mm x 45mm,White background,matt finish,80% face estimate.
  • Covering letter referencing the subtleties of the candidate, travel and subtleties of different individuals going with you.
  • Welcome letter/Exhibition/Conference affirmation.
  • Inn Bookings whenever done.
  • Everyday visit Itinerary.
  • Air PNR Booking/Air Ticket.
  • Compensation slips for most recent a half year. whenever utilized.
  • On the off chance that Self Employed – Shop ACt/Moa/Deed.
  • Unique individual bank explanations for most recent a half year refreshed with solid and adequate equalization.
  • Pay Tax returns/Form 16 for most recent 3 years.

Visa Fees: INR 11250/ – per individual

Visa Processing Time: 35 Days or more according to international safe haven preparing

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and necessities are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate maintains whatever authority is needed to request extra reports or individual appearance for a meeting in exceptional cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned reports does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of fragmented documentation or refusal to show up for a unique visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.
WhatsApp us