Menu

China-Visa

Documents Required for China Tourist Visa:

  • Original passport with vimonths validity from day of arrival in China.
  • Two Color photograph with white background, matt finish, size 33 mm X 48 mm,80% face Size.
  • Covering letter mentioning the main pointsof the travel, details of the traveler.
  • Original personal bank statements for last vimonths updated with a balance of Bureau of Intelligence and Research one,60,000/- closing balance.
  • Confirm edificebooking needed on hotels letter head solely mentioning the main points of the passengers.online portal bookings not accepted.
    Confirmed air ticket.
    Day To Day Itinerary
    Original leave sanction from Company – if employed

IMP* All the letters address to the diplomatic building ought to be as below providing application submitting in China diplomatic building Mumbai:

To,
The Visa Officer,

Consulate General of China, Mumbai

  • All the letters address to the diplomatic buildingought to be as below providing application submitting in China Embassy New Delhi:

To
The Visa officer
Chinese Embassy, New Delhi

Visa Fees:
INR 6177/- pp 3 months Single Entry
INR 8200/- pp 3/6 months Double Entry

INR 10100/- pp 3/6 months vi Months Multiple Entry

INR 14000/- pp 1 year Multiple Entry

Urgent process Charges: Bureau of Intelligence and Research 2000/-pp additional on the on top of fees

Visa Processing Time: 5 days in normal processing

For imperative Visa time interval needed three operating days

*Note:
Visa Fee Subject to Change.

  • Although the knowledgeon this web site has been ready with utmost care.
  • However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.
  • Embassy/Consulate reserves the properto arouse extra documents or personal look for AN interview in special cases.
  • Submission of the precedingdocuments doesn’t guarantee that a visa is granted.
  • Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to seemfor a special visa interview could end in the rejection of your application.

 

China Business Visa Requirements:

  • Unique international ID with a half year legitimacy from day of entry in China.
  • Visa Application frames.
  • Two Color photo with white foundation, matt completion, measure 33 mm X 48 mm,80% face Size.
  • Covering letter referencing beneath Details on Company Letter Head :
  • Organization Profile.
  • Subtleties Of Passenger (Name and Passport Number).
  • Travel Dates.
  • Subtleties Of Meeting.
  • Welcome letter From China Below subtleties to make reference to required on Company Letter Head
  • Subtleties Of Passenger (Name and Passport Number)
  • Travel Dates
  • Subtleties Of Meeting
  • Signatory Person Name , Designation, Company Seal and Sign
  • Unique individual bank proclamations for most recent a half year refreshed.
  • Air tickets.

IMP* All the letters address to the Consulate ought to be as beneath just if application submitting in China Consulate Mumbai:

To,

The Visa Officer,

Office General of China, Mumbai

Every one of the letters address to the Consulate ought to be as beneath just if application submitting in China Embassy New Delhi:

To

The Visa officer

Chinese Embassy, New Delhi

Visa Fees:

INR 6200/ – pp 3 months Single Entry.

INR 8200/ – pp 3/6 months Double Entry.

INR 10100/ –  pp 3/6 months half dozen Months Multiple Entry.

INR 14000/ – pp 1 year Multiple Entry.

Pressing Processing charges: INR 3000/ – pp additional on the above expenses.

Visa Processing Time: 5 days in Normal preparing

For imperative Visa interval needed three operating days.

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. Notwithstanding, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate maintains all authority to request extra reports or individual appearance for a meeting in unique cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned archives does not ensure that a visa is conceded. Accommodation of inadequate documentation or refusal to show up for an exceptional visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Unique international ID with a half year legitimacy from day of entry in China.
    Two Color photo with white foundation, matt completion, estimate 33 mm X 48 mm,80% face Size.
    Covering letter referencing the subtleties of the movement, subtleties of the voyager.
    Unique individual bank articulations for most recent a half year refreshed with a parity of INR 1,60,000/ – shutting balance.
    Affirmed air ticket.
    Unique leave authorize from Company – whenever utilized
    on the off chance that Student – School/College ID card duplicate or Bonafide Certificate.

  • Archives if Visiting Friends/Family:
    International ID and Visa duplicates.
    Welcome Letter referencing subtleties of the voyager, travel dates and connection with the invitee individual.
    Testament demonstrating the presence of family relationship, if candidate is seeing relatives.
    1 convenience verification in china.


IMP* All the letters address to the Consulate ought to be as underneath just if application submitting in China Consulate Mumbai:
To,
The Visa Officer,
Office General of China, Mumbai
Every one of the letters address to the Consulate ought to be as beneath just if application submitting in China Embassy New Delhi:
To
The Visa officer
Chinese Embassy, New Delhi
Visa Fees:

INR 6177/ – pp 3 months Single Entry.
INR 8200/ – pp 3/6 months Double Entry.

 INR 10100/ – pp 3/6 months six Months Multiple Entry

INR 14000/ – pp 1 year Multiple Entry.
Dire Processing charges: INR 3000/ – pp additional on the above expenses.
Visa Processing Time: 5 days in Normal handling

For imperative Visa interval needed three operating days.

  • *Note:
    Visa Fee Subject to Change.
    In spite of the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and necessities are liable to change.
    International safe haven/Consulate maintains whatever authority is needed to request extra reports or individual appearance for a meeting in exceptional cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned reports does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of inadequate documentation or refusal to show up for a unique visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

Required Documents and Procedure –
1.Original identification with something like a half year of outstanding legitimacy and with clear visa pages, a photocopy of the international ID’s information page and the photograph page in the event that it is isolated.
2.Visa Application Form.
3.2 as of late taken shading identification photograph (uncovered head, full face) against a light foundation (estimate: 48 mm x 33 mm) appended.
4.Proof of legitimate status.
5.Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Unit or Confirmation Letter of Invitation issued by Chinese pertinent units, just as one of the accompanying endorsement records:
(1) Alien Employment License of the People’s Republic of China issued by the Chinese government specialist for Human Resources and Social Security.

(2) allow for Foreign specialists operating in China issued by the State Bureau of Foreign specialists.

(3) Letter of invite to Foreigners for Offshore fossil oil Operations in China issued by China National Offshore Oil Corporation.

(4) Registration testament of the occupant delegate office of remote (territorial) undertakings issued by related managerial branch of industry and business.
(5) An endorsement record for business execution issued by Chinese government expert for Cultural Affairs (just material to candidates for business exhibitions in terrain China).6.Medical reports

7.Provide a photocopy of his/her Chinese ID WHO signs the Letter.


Note:
(1) The welcome letter might be as fax, photocopy or PC printout, however the consular officer may require the candidate to present the first of the welcome letter. A backer of welcome letter who is a person in China ought to likewise give a photocopy of his/her Chinese ID.
(2) If essential, the consular officer may require the candidate to give other confirmation reports or beneficial materials, or require a meeting with the candidate.
(3) The consular officer will settle on whether to issue the visa and on its legitimacy, term of remain and number of passages in light of explicit states of the candidate.
Visa Fees: 6700/ – pp (Subject to change)
*Note:
Visa Fee Subject to Change.
In spite of the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
International safe haven/Consulate maintains whatever authority is needed to request extra archives or individual appearance for a meeting in exceptional cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned reports does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of inadequate documentation or refusal to show up for a unique visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

 

 

 

Records required for Visa :

  • China Student Visa has two sort :X1 is issued to outsiders who come to China for study, propelled studies, or hands on work for over a half year. X2 is issued to outsiders who come to China with same reason however for a time of under a half year.
  • Unique international ID with a half year legitimacy from day of entry in China.
  • Two Color photo with white foundation, matt completion, estimate 33 mm X 48 mm,70-80% face Size.
  • Covering letter referencing the subtleties of the movement, subtleties of the voyager.
  • Unique individual bank articulations for most recent a half year refreshed with an equalization of INR 1,60,000/ – shutting balance.
  • Unique Approved outside understudy structure
  • Affirmed air ticket.
  • Everyday Itinerary JW201 or JW202 for X1 Visas
  • Unique Admission see from University/school in china

IMP* All the letters address to the Consulate ought to be as underneath just if application submitting in China Consulate Mumbai:

To,

The Visa Officer,

Office General of China, Mumbai

Visa Fees:

INR 7300 (3 months single passage)

Preparing Days : 4-5 working days

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. In any case, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate claims all authority to request extra reports or individual appearance for a meeting in uncommon cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned archives does not ensure that a visa is conceded. Accommodation of fragmented documentation or refusal to show up for an extraordinary visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

WhatsApp us