Menu

Denmark-Visa

Denmark Tourist Visa for Indians:

  • Unique Passport with a half year legitimacy from the date of entry in Denmark + Old Passports assuming any.
  • Visa application shapes.
  • 2 Photos ( later, 35 mm X 45 mm, photograph with white foundation without fringe 70 to 80% face).
  • Covering letter from the candidate presenting himself/herself, clarifying the reason, term and schedule of the visit in short
  • Air Tickets. Individuals joining luxury ship in the forward adventure, ought to give the tickets.
  • Affirmed inn reservation with inn full location and tel Fax No. Email Id of the Hotel.
  • Everyday agenda.
  • Abroad Travel Insurance
  • Unique bank articulations most recent a half year refreshed with sign and seal by the bank on every single page. Just Bank Statement with name of the bank, office address, contact number, candidate’s and friends’ name, address, account number would be acknowledged. Online Bank explanations not permitted.
  • Salary Tax/Form 16 for most recent 3 years
  • Pay Slips for most recent 3 months – If Employed.
  • Unique Leave Letter from Employer/School/Organization referencing subtleties of the Applicant on letterhead.
  • Organization enlistment Proof eg. Shop ACt/MOA/Deed and so on.
  • One Copies of first page of the international ID to be submitted and one lot of Colored duplicate of the whole identification including clear pages. On the off chance that having old international ID shaded duplicates of first and last page and UK, US, Australia, Canada and Previous Schengen Visa Copies assuming any.

In the event that Minors:

  • A letter of assent (oath) from both the guardians with their marks .
  • A photocopy of the two guardians international IDs or ID .
  • A photocopy of Birth testament.

Note: If minor going with one parent. All the above records of the other parent required.

Note* Applicants need to run by and by for accommodation with earlier arrangement if applying for first time to Schengen Country after second November 2015.

Visa Fees:  authority 7137/ – pp (Subject to change)

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 days.

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. In any case, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • International safe haven/Consulate maintains all authority to request extra reports or individual appearance for a meeting in unique cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned reports does not ensure that a visa is conceded. Accommodation of fragmented documentation or refusal to show up for a unique visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

  • Unique Passport with a half year legitimacy from the date of landing in Denmark. With no less than 2 clear pages.+ Old international ID (if accessible)
    Visa application frames.
    2 Photos ( later, visa measure photograph with white foundation without outskirt 70 to 80% face).
    Covering letter from the organization referencing beneath subtleties:
    Name and assignment of the candidate and furthermore of the signatory (of administrative or official dimension) with signature.An diagram of the candidate’s schedule, reason for visit names and addresses of the organizations he/she plans to visit.
    Welcome Letter: referencing candidate name, business subtleties, travel dates, Nature of expenses being secured (boarding and cabin)
    Affirmed inn reservation with lodging full location and tel Fax No. Email Id of the Hotel )
    In the event that Self Employed requires – Shop ACT/MOA/Partnership Deed and so forth
    Abroad Travel Insurance
    Air Tickets.
    Lodging Bookings – If not been orchestrated by the Inviting organization.
    Unique bank articulations most recent a half year refreshed with sign and seal by the bank on every single page. Just Bank Statement with name of the bank, office address, contact number, candidate’s and friends’ name, address, account number would be acknowledged. Online Bank articulations not permitted.
    Salary Tax/Form 16 for most recent 3 years
    Most recent a half year pay slips.- whenever utilized.
    In the event that going out of the blue to Denmark than require is Highest Educational Certificate duplicate.
    One Copies of first page of the international ID to be submitted and one lot of Colored duplicate of the whole identification including clear pages. In the event that having old identification shaded duplicates of first and last page and UK, US, Australia, Canada and Previous Schengen Visa Copies assuming any.

Visa Fees: 7137/ – pp (Subject to change)

Visa process Time: ten – fifteen operating days


  • Note* Applicants need to run by and by for accommodation with earlier arrangement if applying for first time to Schengen Country after second November 2015.
    *Note:
    Visa Fee Subject to Change.
    Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and necessities are liable to change.
    Government office/Consulate claims all authority to request extra records or individual appearance for a meeting in extraordinary cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned archives does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of deficient documentation or refusal to show up for an uncommon visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

 

Required Documents and Procedure –

  • Basic application archives are same as above with a "Solemn Declaration" structure face to face accepting full accountability for all data gave. · The Visa Application structure just as other supporting archives (for example approval letters) must be finished dated and marked by the candidate. If it’s not too much trouble NOTE that if the archives are not marked by the visa candidate, or if there should be an occurrence of some other errors, the Danish Embassy may look for approvals against the certify travel operator and believe the application to be non-genuine. · A Work Contract marked by the Employer and the Applicant. · The shading photocopy of the international ID (all pages of the visa) is required at the season of accommodation. Candidates holding legitimate visa for USA/UK/Canada & Australia even in old identification and any Schengen visa issued in most recent three years need to present the shading photocopy at the season of accommodation. · Handwritten international IDs and Passports with manual passage or perceptions concerning the information pages won’t be acknowledged by the Embassy. · The Employer’s home status and business enrollment is additionally required. · If the Applicant is paying for the trek to Denmark, proof of Applicant’s money related methods is required. · All reports ought to be on A4 estimate paper. · The accommodation and accumulation of your visa application and identification from VFS should be possible either by the candidate himself/herself or through any approved individual who bears a unique approval letter marked by the candidate and a personal ID. From twentieth May, 2012: Danish Embassy will present biometrics for throughout the entire the term applications. Biometrics must contain computerized photographs, fingerprints and marks. At the point when the candidate goes to the visa application focus to convey a habitation/work license application, he should have his/her biometric information recorded. Candidate should expel any henna on fingertips, or enable it to blur, as this may keep from getting a reasonable output.
  • Each candidate who is presenting a living arrangement grant application must go to the visa application focus face to face. Offspring of under 6 years need to visit, yet are not require to have fingerprints or mark recorded, just a photo.
  • As of now VFS Denmark application focus will record biometrics for all long haul applications at Delhi, Mumbai and Chennai as it were. Presently the biometric won’t be recorded at Kolkatta application focus, so the candidates applying under long haul class need to present the application at one of the previously mentioned area.

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • In spite of the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. In any case, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate claims all authority to request extra records or individual appearance for a meeting in exceptional cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned records does not ensure that a visa is conceded. Accommodation of deficient documentation or refusal to show up for an extraordinary visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.
WhatsApp us