Menu

Egypt-Visa

Egypt Tourist Visa Requirements for Indians:

  • Unique international IDs substantial for 06 months from the date of landing + Old visa.
  • Visa Application frames.
  • 2 late photographs: 35X45mm, white foundation matt completion, 80% face measure.
  • Covering letter referencing the subtleties of the visit and travel.
  • Lodging Confirmation Vouchers.
  • Everyday Tour agenda.
  • Air tickets.
  • Salary government forms or Form 16.
  • Unique individual Bank Statements for most recent a half year refreshed with solid equalization and bank seal and sign.
  • Pay Slips for most recent 3 months – whenever utilized
  • Unique Leave Letter from Employer/School/University.
  • Resign evidence/Pension request whenever resigned
  • Organization enlistment verification eg.Shop Act/MOA/Deed – if independently employed.
  • Understudy id and bonafide letter – if understudy

Visa Fees: INR 3900/ – pp Single Entry

Visa Fees: INR 5000/ – pp Double Entry

Visa Processing Time: 5-6 Working Days

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • In spite of the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate claims all authority to request extra reports or individual appearance for a meeting in uncommon cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned records does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of deficient documentation or refusal to show up for an uncommon visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

The following is the comprehensive rundown of records required for Business visa to Egypt-

  • Unique Valid visa for 06 months from the date of movement + Old international ID.
  • Visa Application shapes.
  • 2 photos : 35X45mm, white foundation matt completion, 80% face measure.
  • Covering letter (on organization letterhead if independently employed)
  • Lodging Voucher
  • Return ticket.
  • Everyday Itinerary
  • Travel Insurance
  • Salary charge papers for last 03 yrs or Form 16.
  • Unique sparing Bank Statements most recent a half year refreshed with sound parity
  • Pay Slips for most recent 3 months – whenever utilized
  • Business Registration of Indian Company
  • Welcome letter from Invitee organization

Visa Fees: INR 3900/ – pp

Time Required: 5 Working Days

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • In spite of the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. In any case, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • International safe haven/Consulate claims all authority to request extra records or individual appearance for a meeting in uncommon cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned archives does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of inadequate documentation or refusal to show up for a unique visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

WhatsApp us