Menu

France-Visa

Rundown of France Tourist Visa Requirements:

  • Unique travel papers with a half year legitimacy from date of entry in France + Old identifications assuming any. international ID ought to have 2 clear pages.
  • Visa Application shapes.
  • 2 photos : 35X45mm, white foundation matt completion, 80% face measure.
  • Covering letter referencing the subtleties of the voyager, travel, and subtleties of visit.
  • Affirmed lodging booking for the whole remain.
  • Affirm Air Tickets.
  • Everyday Itinerary
  • Travel Insurance
  • Salary assessment forms or Form 16 for most recent 3 years.
  • Unique individual bank statments for most recent a half year refreshed and bank seal and sign on it.
  • Compensation Slips for most recent 3 months – whenever utilized
  • Unique Leave Letter fro Employer/School/College.
  • Resign confirmation/Pension request whenever resigned
  • On the off chance that Self Employed – Company enlistment evidence. MOA/Shop ACt/Deed and so forth.
  • On the off chance that Student – School/College ID card duplicate.

Note* Applicants need to run by and by for accommodation with earlier arrangement if applying for first time to Schengen Country after second November 2015.

Visa Fees: INR 6939/ – pp

Time Required: 10 – 15 working days

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • In spite of the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. Nonetheless, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • International safe haven/Consulate claims all authority to request extra reports or individual appearance for a meeting in uncommon cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned reports does not ensure that a visa is conceded. Accommodation of fragmented documentation or refusal to show up for a unique visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

 

 

  • Unique visa substantial for 06 months from the date of landing + Old identification. (travel papers issued over ten years prior are never again acknowledged) ought to have 2 clear pages.
  • Visa Application frames.
  • 2 late photographs: 35 X 45mm, white foundation matt completion, 60-70% face measure.
  • Covering letter from the organization referencing name and assignment of the candidate and that of the signatory of administrative or official dimension giving brief sketch of candidate’s schedule, name and address of the organization to be visited.
  • Welcome Letter from French organization referencing the subtleties of the visit and friends profile.
  • Affirmed Hotel Reservation for whole term of Schengen.
  • Air ticket.
  • Abroad Travel Insurance
  • Pay expense forms/Form 16 for most recent 3 years.
  • Unique individual Bank Statements for most recent a half year refreshed with solid equalization and bank seal and sign.
  • Compensation Slips for most recent 3 months – whenever utilized
  • Business Registration of Indian Company

Note*

  • For candidates working over 30 days upto 90 days, the host association needs to get a freedom from the DDTEFP (Direction Departementale du Travail, de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle).
  • Candidates going to France for temporary job or preparing reason or taking an interest in workshops, an archive named ‘show de organize’ , approved by the French Authority (DIRECCTE) should be given.

Note* Applicants need to run by and by for accommodation with earlier arrangement if applying for first time to Schengen Country after second November 2015.

Visa Fees: INR 6939/ – pp

Visa Processing Time: 10 – 15 working days

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • In spite of the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and necessities are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate maintains all authority to request extra records or individual appearance for a meeting in unique cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned reports does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of inadequate documentation or refusal to show up for an uncommon visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.
  • Unique visas with a half year legitimacy from date of entry in France + Old international IDs assuming any. identification ought to have 2 clear pages.
  • Visa Application shapes.
  • 2 photos : 35X45mm, white foundation matt completion, 80% face measure.
  • Covering letter referencing the subtleties of the explorer, travel, and subtleties of visit.
  • Affirmed inn booking for the whole remain.
  • Affirm Air Tickets.
  • Everyday Itinerary
  • Travel Insurance
  • Pay assessment forms or Form 16 for most recent 3 years.
  • Unique individual bank explanations for most recent a half year refreshed and bank seal and sign on it.
  • Compensation Slips for most recent 3 months – whenever utilized
  • Unique Leave Letter fro Employer/School/College.
  • Resign confirmation/Pension request whenever resigned
  • On the off chance that Self Employed – Company enrollment verification. MOA/Shop ACt/Deed and so on.
  • On the off chance that Student – School/College ID card duplicate.

Reports if visiting Friends/Family in France:

  • International ID and Visa duplicates
  • Unique verification d’accueil (Proof of Accommodation).
  • Unique Invitation letter.

Note* Applicants need to run by and by for accommodation with earlier arrangement if applying for first time to Schengen Country after second November 2015.

Visa Fees: INR 5939/ – pp

Time Required: 10 – 15 working days

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate maintains whatever authority is needed to request extra archives or individual appearance for a meeting in unique cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned archives does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of deficient documentation or refusal to show up for a unique visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

Required Documents and system for France long haul understudy visa :

  • Unique identification legitimate for a quarter of a year legitimacy past the legitimacy of the mentioned visa, with two clear visa pages. The international ID ought to be issued under 10 years back.
  • Old Passports assuming any
  • Two Visa photographs Size 3.5 cm x 4.5 cm, with white foundation, matt completion.
  • Print out of your Campus France ID number.
  • Letter of enlistment from a French Academic Institution or a testament affirming that you will pursue an European Union Training Program or evidence of grant.
  • Introductory letter clarifying the investigation venture and your inspiration.
  • Educational programs vitae/continue.
  • Confirmation of assets: educational cost charges + at least 615 Euros/month x by number of long stretches of remain (everyday costs). Just fluid resources will be considered. Unique bank explanations for most recent a half year refreshed with bank seal and sign on every single page.
  • Abroad Medical Insurance
  • Round trek ticket on the off chance that you are concentrating a half year or less (+ 1 photocopy) or a single direction ticket just on the off chance that you are concentrating in France over a half year (+ 1 photocopy).
  • The “Workplace Français de l’Immigration et de l’Intégration” OFII structure appropriately filled and marked.
  • Convenience verification while in France: required for initial 3 months of remain
  • Confirmation of residency in France, for example, a rent, power charge, title of property and so on.
  • Evidence of residency in France, for example, a rent, power charge, title of property and so forth.
  • Inn/Hostel Bookings.
  • On the off chance that Accommodation give by somebody in France: “verification d’accueil”, or confirmation by grave endeavor duplicates of character card and power bill and receipt for lease installment or title of property must been given)
  • Four year college education authentication (Provisional degree testament/Course consummation endorsement) and imprints cards (if material).
  • Ace degree endorsement (Course culmination testament) and imprints cards (if material).
  • Experience Letter (if material)
  • Installment affirmation slip from BNP Paribas.
  • Whatever other archives that you may have transferred on the Campus France online structure

Preparing Days: Usually from 2 to 3 weeks or more according to consulate handling time.

Visa Fee: 150 euros/4425 INR (to be paid in real money at the season of accommodation)

 

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. In any case, guidelines and necessities are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate maintains whatever authority is needed to request extra archives or individual appearance for a meeting in uncommon cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned archives does not ensure that a visa is conceded. Accommodation of deficient documentation or refusal to show up for an exceptional visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.
WhatsApp us