Menu

Greece-Visa

The following is the thorough rundown of visa prerequisites for Greece Tourist Visa –

  • Unique Valid international ID for 06 months from the date of movement + Old visa.
  • Visa Application frames.
  • 2 photos : 35X45mm, white foundation matt completion, 80% face estimate.
  • Covering letter (on organization letterhead if independently employed)
  • Lodging Voucher
  • Return ticket.
  • Everyday Itinerary
  • Travel Insurance
  • Salary charge papers for last 03 yrs or Form 16.
  • Unique sparing Bank Statements most recent a half year refreshed with sound parity
  • Compensation Slips for most recent 3 months – whenever utilized
  • Unique Leave Letter on Company letterhead – whenever utilized
  • Resign confirmation/Pension request whenever resigned
  • Business Registration – if independently employed
  • Understudy id and bonafide letter – if understudy
  • NOC letter from spouse/father if single woman voyaging

Visa Fees: INR 6363/ – pp

Visa Processing Time: 15 Working Days

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate maintains whatever authority is needed to request extra records or individual appearance for a meeting in extraordinary cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned reports does not ensure that a visa is conceded. Accommodation of fragmented documentation or refusal to show up for a unique visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

 

 

 

 

  • Unique Valid international ID for 06 months from the date of entry in Greece + Old Passport assuming any. with somewhere around two clear pages.
  • Visa Application shapes.
  • 2 photos : 35X45mm, white foundation matt completion, 80% face measure.
  • Covering letter referencing the subtleties of the candidate, travel and visit data.
  • Welcome from the enticing organization or organisation:mentioning subtleties of the candidate, meeting and term of remain.
  • Travel Insurance.
  • Air Tickets.
  • Lodging reservations, rental of occasion home or grounds living arrangement reservation.
  • Salary charge papers for last 03 yrs or Form 16.
  • Unique sparing Bank Statements most recent a half year refreshed.
  • Pay Slips for most recent 3 months – whenever utilized
  • Organization enlistment confirmation – if independently employed. eg. Shop Act/MOA/Deed.
  • In the event that the candidate is a minor:
    • If the minor is going with just a single parent, composed assent affirmed by ublic legal official of the other parent or watchman, aside from in instances of a parent having sole authority or guardianship of the minor;
    • If the minor voyages alone (without guardians), composed assent, affirmed by open public accountant, of the two guardians or gatekeepers having care or guardianship of the minor;
    • Copies of the international ID of the guardians. If not pertinent, birth testament of the candidate and duplicates of the ID cards of the guardians.

Visa Fees: INR 6363/ – pp

Time Required: 15 Working Days

Note* Applicants need to run actually for accommodation with earlier arrangement if applying for first time to Schengen Country after second November 2015.

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. Notwithstanding, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate maintains all authority to request extra archives or individual appearance for a meeting in uncommon cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned reports does not ensure that a visa is conceded. Accommodation of inadequate documentation or refusal to show up for an extraordinary visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

 

  • Unique Valid identification for 06 months from the date of entry in Greece + Old Passport assuming any. with no less than two clear pages.
  • Visa Application shapes.
  • 2 photos : 35X45mm, white foundation Matt completion, 80% face measure.
  • Covering letter referencing the subtleties of the candidate, travel and visit data.
  • Welcome from the enticing organization or organisation:mentioning subtleties of the candidate, meeting and term of remain.
  • Travel Insurance.
  • Air Tickets.
  • Salary charge papers for last 03 yrs or Form 16.
  • Unique sparing Bank Statements most recent a half year refreshed.
  • Pay Slips for most recent 3 months – whenever utilized
  • Organization enlistment confirmation – if independently employed. eg. Shop Act/MOA/Deed.
  • Records whenever Invited by Friends/Family:
  • International ID and visa duplicates.
  • Welcome letter.
  • Relationship verification declaration if seeing relatives.
  • On the off chance that the candidate is a minor:
    • If the minor is going with just a single parent, composed assent ensured by ublic public accountant of the other parent or gatekeeper, aside from in instances of a parent having sole care or guardianship of the minor;
    • If the minor ventures alone (without guardians), composed assent, ensured by open legal official, of the two guardians or gatekeepers having authority or guardianship of the minor;
    • Copies of the identification of the guardians. If not relevant, birth endorsement of the candidate and duplicates of the ID cards of the guardians.

Visa Fees: INR 6363/ – pp

Time Required: 15 Working Days

Note* Applicants need to run by and by for accommodation with earlier arrangement if applying for first time to Schengen Country after second November 2015.

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • In spite of the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. In any case, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • International safe haven/Consulate maintains whatever authority is needed to request extra reports or individual appearance for a meeting in extraordinary cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned records does not ensure that a visa is conceded. Accommodation of deficient documentation or refusal to show up for a unique visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.
WhatsApp us