Check out Italy Visa Requirements:

  • Unique Valid international ID for 06 months from the date of entry + Old travel papers assuming any. with something like two clear pages.
  • Visa Application shapes.
  • 2 photos: 35X45mm, white foundation Matt completion, 80% face measure.
  • Covering letter referencing the reason for the visit, schedule, name, and contacts of the individual in Italy.
  • Air ticket.
  • Affirmed in appointments.
  • Travel agenda with movement dates.
  • Abroad Travel Insurance. Minimum 10 days protection is compulsory from the movement dates.
  • Pay assessment forms or Form 16 for the most recent 3 years.
  • Unique individual bank explanations for most recent a half year refreshed with sound and adequate parity.
  • Pay Slips for most recent 3 months – whenever utilized
  • Unique Leave Letter from Employer/School/University.
  • Organization enlistment verification eg.Shop ACt/MOA/Deed.
  • Resign evidence/Pension request whenever resigned
  • Understudy id and bonafide letter – if the understudy
  • Unique Forex receipt OR International Credit card and card articulation.
  • Imperative equalization: : http://www.vfs-italy.co.in/mumbai/foreignexchangeinformation.html

Visa Fees: INR 6562/ – per individual.

Visa Processing Time:10-15 Working Days.

Note* Applicants need to run actually for accommodation with the earlier arrangement if applying for the first time to Schengen Country after second November 2015.

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with the most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate maintains whatever authority is needed to request extra records or individual appearance for a meeting in extraordinary cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned reports does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of fragmented documentation or refusal to show up for an exceptional visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

  • Unique Valid identification for 06 months from the date of landing + Old travel papers assuming any. with no less than two clear pages.
  • Visa Application shapes.
  • 2 photos: 35X45mm, white foundation Matt completion, 80% face estimate.
  • Covering letter from Indian Company clarifying the motivation behind the visit, the proficient status of the candidate, and insights about exercises and business connection with Italian organization.
  • Welcome Letter referencing Travel dates, schedule, and span of remain. The motivation behind Trip. Reformatory duty condition required to be referenced. Name, assignment and mark of the approved signatory. Copy of the character card/visa duplicate of the individual marking the welcome letter.
  • Air ticket.
  • Affirmed in the reservation.
  • Abroad Travel Insurance. Minimum 10 days protection is compulsory.
  • Pay expense forms or Form 16 for the most recent 3 years.
  • Unique individual bank explanations for most recent a half year refreshed.
  • Compensation Slips for most recent 3 months – whenever utilized
  • Organization enrollment confirmation eg. Shop ACt/MOA/Deed.
  • Unique Forex receipt OR International Credit card and card explanation. vfs-italy.co.in/mumbai/foreignexchangeinformatin.html
  • If there should arise an occurrence of Minor going with anyone parent or with an outsider: Affidavit from the parent/s expressing that he/she has no complaint to the movement of the minor. The affirmation must be authorized and legitimized by the equipped Home Department of the State of Residence. The parent/s occupant in Italy can make comparative self-assertion with a duplicate of his/her stay grant and identification.

Visa Fees: INR 6562/ – per individual.

Visa process Time: 10-15 operating Days. Note* candidates have to be compelled to run truly for accommodation with the earlier arrangement if applying for the 1st time to Schengen Country when second November 2015

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with the most extreme consideration. Nonetheless, guidelines and necessities are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate maintains all authority to request extra records or individual appearance for a meeting in exceptional cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned archives
  • does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of fragmented documentation or refusal to show up for an uncommon visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.
  • Unique Valid international ID for 06 months from the date of entry + Old identifications assuming any. with no less than two clear pages.
  • Visa Application frames.
  • 2 photos: 35X45mm, white foundation Matt completion, 80% face measure.
  • Covering letter referencing the motivation behind the visit, schedule, name, and contacts of the individual in Italy.
  • Air ticket.
  • Abroad Travel Insurance. Minimum 10 days protection is required from the movement dates.
  • Salary assessment forms or Form 16 for the most recent 3 years.
  • Unique individual bank articulations for most recent a half year refreshed with solid and adequate equalization.
  • Pay Slips for most recent 3 months – whenever utilized
  • Unique Leave Letter from Employer/School/University.
  • Organization enlistment confirmation eg.Shop ACt/MOA/Deed.
  • Resign evidence/Pension request whenever resigned
  • Understudy id and bonafide letter – if the understudy
  • Unique Forex receipt OR International Credit card and card proclamation.
  • Essential parity: www.vfs-italy.co.in/mumbai/foreignexchangeinformatin.html
  • If there should be an occurrence of Minor going with anyone parent or with an outsider: Affidavit from the parent/s expressing that he/she has no protest to the movement of the minor. The sworn statement must be authorized and sanctioned by the skillful Home Department of the State of Residence. The parent/s occupant in Italy can make a comparative self-revelation with a duplicate of his/her stay grant and visa.
  • Reports required from Family/companion –
  • Identification and Visa duplicate.
  • Welcome letter from Italy (Lettera d’invito)
  • Unique and a duplicate of the Bank Guarantee (Fidejussione bancaria) whenever supported by Italy individual.

Visa Fees: INR 6562/ – per individual.

Visa Processing Time:10-15 Working Days.Note* Applicants need to run by and by for accommodation with the earlier arrangement if applying for the first time to Schengen Country after second November 2015.

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with the most extreme consideration. Notwithstanding, guidelines, and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate maintains whatever authority is needed to request extra archives or individual appearance for a meeting in exceptional cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned records does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of inadequate documentation or refusal to show up for an extraordinary visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

Required Documents for Student Visa (Less than 90 days remain) :

  • Unique Valid visa for 06 months from the date of landing + Old visas assuming any. with somewhere around two clear pages.
  • Visa Application shapes.
  • 2 photos: 35X45mm, white foundation Matt completion, 80% face measure.
  • Covering letter from Indian Company clarifying the motivation behind the visit, the proficient status of the candidate, and insights about exercises and business connection with Italian organization.
  • “Dichiarazione di Valore” (Declaration of Value) of the candidate’s instructive testaments fitlysanctioned by the diplomatic building workplace of this Embassy.
  • Training Certificates appropriately Apostilled by the Ministry of External Affairs
  • Acknowledgment of enrolment by the Italian School or Institution, expressing the term obviously
  • Receipt of full installment of Tuition expenses.
  • Air ticket.
  • Affirmed in a reservation.
  • Abroad Travel Insurance. Minimum 10 days protection is compulsory.
  • Pay government forms or Form 16 for the most recent 3 years.
  • Unique individual bank explanations for most recent a half year refreshed.
  • If there should arise an occurrence of Minor going with anyone parent or with an outsider: Affidavit from the parent/s expressing that he/she has no protest to the movement of the minor. The oath must be authenticated and authorized by the capable Home Department of the State of Residence. The parent/s occupant in Italy can make a comparable self-revelation with a duplicate of his/her stay grant and identification.

Visa Fees: INR 6562/ – per individual.

Visa Processing Time:15 Working Days.

Note* Applicants need to run by and by for accommodation with the earlier arrangement if applying for the first time to Schengen Country after second November 2015.

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with the most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate maintains whatever authority is needed to request extra records or individual appearance for a meeting in extraordinary cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned reports does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of fragmented documentation or refusal to show up for an exceptional visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.