Japan Visa Requirements for Indians:

  • Unique visas with 6months legitimacy from date of landing in Japan. + Old Passports assuming any.
  • 2 Color photos 2 x 2inch, white foundation, matt completion, 70% face spread.
  • Visa Application frames.
  • Covering letter referencing the subtleties of the voyager, agenda and who will bear the expenses. (If independently employed than require on organization letterhead)
  • Affirmed Hotel Bookings.
  • Affirm Air Tickets.
  • Everyday Itinerary.
  • Unique Bank explanation for most recent a half year with bank seal and sign on every single page with solid and adequate equalization.
  • Pay Tax returns/Form16 for the most recent 3 years.
  • Unique Leave letter from Employer/School/College.
  • Compensation Slips for most recent 3 months.- If utilized.
  • Endorsement of work - whenever utilized.
  • School/College ID card copy.if understudies
  • Retirement confirmation eg: Pension passbook/retirement letter. - whenever resigned.

Visa Fees: INR 1510/ - per individual

Visa Processing Time: 3-5 Working Days

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with the most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and necessities are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate maintains all authority to request extra records or individual appearance for a meeting in extraordinary cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned reports does not ensure that a visa is conceded. Accommodation of deficient documentation or refusal to show up for an extraordinary visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

 

 

 

 

Unique international ID with a half year legitimacy from date of entry in Japan + Old Passports assuming any.
2 Color photo with plain white foundation, matt completion estimate 45 mm X 45 mm 80 % face measure unmistakable.
Visa Application structure.
Covering letter from Indian organization referencing the subtleties of the explorer, candidate.
Everyday stay plan.
Unique individual bank explanations for most recent a half year refreshed with bank seal and sign on every single page.
Pay Tax/Form 16 for the most recent 3 years.
Affirm Air ticket.
On the off chance that Self Employed - Company enlistment verification Shop ACt/MOA/Deed.
Endorsement of Employment.

Compensation slips for many recent a [*fr1] year - whenever utilized.

Organization Registration Confirmation.
Reports from Inviting Company:
Unique Invitation letter.
Unique Guarantee letter
Organization enrollment confirmation.
Rundown of Visa Applicants if more than 1 candidate been welcomed.
Visa Fees - INR 1510/ -
Working Days: 3-5 Working Days
*Note:
Visa Fee Subject to Change.
In spite of the fact that the data on this site has been set up with the most extreme consideration. In any case, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
International safe haven/Consulate maintains all authority to request extra archives or individual appearance for a meeting in extraordinary cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned records does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of inadequate documentation or refusal to show up for an exceptional visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Unique international ID with a half year legitimacy from date of landing in Japan + Old Passports assuming any.
    2 Color photo with plain white foundation, matt completion estimate 45 mm X 45 mm 80 % face measure noticeable.
    Visa Application structure.
    Unique Covering letter referencing travel subtleties..
    Everyday stay plan.
    Unique individual bank explanations for most recent a half year refreshed with bank seal and sign on every single page.
    Salary Tax/Form 16 for the most recent 3 years.
    Affirm Air ticket.
    In the event that Self Employed - Company enlistment evidence Shop ACt/MOA/Deed.
    Unique Leave letter from Employer/School/College. whenever utilized
    Pay Slips for most recent 3 months. - whenever utilized
  • In the event that Student - School/College ID card duplicate.
  • Resign letter/Pension request - whenever resigned.

Records whenever Invited by Friends/Family:
International ID and Visa duplicates.
Relationship evidence endorsement if seeing family.
Unique Invitation letter.
Unique Guarantee letter.
Rundown of Visa Applicant if there are more than 1 candidate welcomed.
Declaration of living arrangement 'Juninho'
A duplicate of the two sides of the legitimate Residence Card, a Certificate of Residence.
Bank articulations for most recent a half year.
Visa Fees - INR 1510/ -
Working Days: 3-5 Working Days
*Note:
Visa Fee Subject to Change.
In spite of the fact that the data on this site has been set up with the most extreme consideration. In any case, guidelines and necessities are liable to change.
International safe haven/Consulate maintains whatever authority is needed to request extra records or individual appearance for a meeting in uncommon cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned reports does not ensure that a visa is conceded. Accommodation of deficient documentation or refusal to show up for a unique visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Required Documents and strategy -

  • Visa Application structure
  • Unique international ID ( a half year legitimate from the date of movement)
  • Past international ID
  • 2 Color photo with plain white foundation, matt completion estimate 45 mm X 45 mm 80 % face measure obvious.
  • Unique Covering letter
  • Unique Invitation letter from Japan on organization letterhead alongside sing and seal.
  • Assurance letter from Japan on organization letterhead alongside sing and seal.
  • Everyday timetable.
  • Unique COE - Certificate of qualification got from Japanese Government
  • Japan Company enlistment.
  • Air ticket.
  • Past instructive record
  • A duplicate of Resume/CV

Visa Fees: INR 1750/ -

Handling days - 5 working days

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • In spite of the fact that the data on this site has been set up with the most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate claims all authority to request extra records or individual appearance for a meeting in uncommon cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned records does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of fragmented documentation or refusal to show up for an extraordinary visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Required Documents for Student/entry level position Visa :

  • Unique identification with a half year legitimacy from date of landing in Japan + Old Passports assuming any.
  • 2 Color photo with plain white foundation, matt completion estimate 45 mm X 45 mm 80 % face measure noticeable.
  • Visa Application structure.
  • Covering letter from Indian Institute referencing the subtleties of the explorer, Purpose, and sponsorship.
  • Unique Invitation letter from Japaneses Institute/college.
  • unique certification letter from Japaneses Institute/college if assuming liability of candidate.
  • Timetable of remain
  • Scholastic declaration of the candidate - Degree authentication/, mark sheets
  • Unique individual bank articulations for most recent a half year refreshed with bank seal and sign on every single page.
  • Salary Tax/Form 16 for the most recent 3 years.
  • Affirm Air ticket.

Visa charges: INR 2200

Preparing Days - Visa sick be stamped inside 4-5 Working Days. Preparing for Student/Internship visa may take longer time contingent upon freedom from the Japanese government.

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • In spite of the fact that the data on this site has been set up with the most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and necessities are liable to change.
  • International safe haven/Consulate maintains whatever authority is needed to request extra archives or individual appearance for a meeting in uncommon cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned records does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of inadequate documentation or refusal to show up for an exceptional visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.