Check New Zealand Visa Requirements:

  • Unique international ID with a half year legitimacy from date of landing in New Zealand + Old Passports assuming any.
  • 2 photographs 35mm X 45mm, white foundation matt finish.80 % face Size
  • Visa Application Forms.
  • Covering letter referencing subtleties of movement, candidate and length of remain.
  • Inn Confirmation.
  • Visit Itinerary.
  • Air Tickets
  • IT Returns/Form 16 for the most recent 3 years.
  • Unique individual bank explanations for most recent a half year with bank seal and sign on every single page. Please note: on the off chance that you are financing your very own visit, you should exhibit you have at any rate NZ$1,000 for every month you expect to be in New Zealand (or NZ$400 every month on the off chance that you have paid ahead of time your settlement).
  • Universal Credit card duplicate and proclamations with points of confinement.
  • Compensation Slips for most recent 03 months whenever utilized
  • Employment Confirmation letter. whenever utilized
  • Unique Leave letter from Employer/School/College.
  • Organization enlistment evidence eg. Shop ACt/MOA/Deed and so forth - if independently employed.
  • Resign letter/annuity request - whenever resigned
  • Understudy id/bonafide from school/school - if understudy

Note :

  • 1)All the monetary docs of the visa application ought to be authenticated by the promoter.
  • 2)All records not in English must be interpreted by an interpretation administration.

Visa Fees: INR 10150/ - per individual.

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with the most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and necessities are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate maintains whatever authority is needed to request extra reports or individual appearance for a meeting in exceptional cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned records does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of fragmented documentation or refusal to show up for a unique visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.
  • Business guests visa enables you to visit New Zealand to talk about and arrange business courses of action if your stay is no longer than a quarter of a year in any one year.
  • Unique visa with a half year legitimacy from date of landing in New Zealand + Old international ID.
  • 2 photographs 35mm X 45mm, white foundation matt completion 80 % face Size
  • Visa Application Forms.
  • Covering letter from Indian organization referencing the subtleties of the visit, candidate, span of remain. The letter should make reference to the name, assignment of the signatory individual.
  • Welcome letter from New Zealand organization referencing the subtleties of the visit, length of remain.
  • Organization enlistment authentication of Indian organization.
  • Salary Tax Returns/Form 16 for the most recent 3 years.
  • Unique Bank articulations throughout the previous a half year with bank seal and sign on every single page.Evidence of assets of at any rate NZ$1,000 every month for upkeep and convenience, or NZ$400 every month if your settlement has been paid ahead of time.
  • Pay slips for most recent 3 months.
  • Unique Leave letter from Employer/School/College.
  • In the event that Student - Id Card duplicate/Bonafide testament.
  • Business contract assuming any.
  • On the off chance that you are proposing to remain in New Zealand for over a half year, a medical Chest X-Ray Certificate issued by designated board doctors.
  • On the off chance that you are meaning to remain in New Zealand for over a year, a total e-Medical and Chest X-Ray Certificate issued by designated board doctors.

Note :

  • 1)All the budgetary docs of the visa application ought to be authenticated by a backer.
  • 2)All archives not in English must be deciphered by an interpretation administration.

Visa Fees : INR 10150/ - per individual.

Preparing Days: 10-15 Working Days

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with the most extreme consideration. In any case, guidelines and necessities are liable to change.
  • International safe haven/Consulate maintains all authority to request extra reports or individual appearance for a meeting in exceptional cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned records does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of fragmented documentation or refusal to show up for a unique visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 



Book Now