Menu

Philippines-Visa

Philippines Visa Requirements for Indians:

  • Unique Valid visa for 06 months from the date of entry + Old travel papers assuming any.
  • 2 ongoing photographs: 35X45 mm, white foundation matt completion, 80% face spread.
  • Visa Application frames. 1 Photo stuck on Form with half sign on structure and half sign on Photo. structures ought to be printed consecutive.
  • Covering letter referencing the subtleties of visit and touring plan.
  • Lodging Vouchers affirmed with subtleties of inn, name, address contact number.
  • Return ticket.
  • Salary expense forms/structure 16 for most recent 3 years.
  • Unique sparing Bank Statements most recent a half year refreshed with solid equalization.
  • Outside trade of USD 500 – Forex Receipt OR International financial record.
  • Compensation Slips for most recent 3 months – whenever utilized
  • Unique Leave letter from Employer/School/University.
  • Organization enrollment evidence eg. Shop Act/MOA/Deed – if independently employed.
  • School/College ID card duplicate/Bonafide Certificate – if understudy.
  • Retirement confirmation eg. Retirement Letter/Pension book – If Retired.

Visa Fees: INR 3840/ – pp

Visa Processing Time: 4 – 6 working days.

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and necessities are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate maintains all authority to request extra reports or individual appearance for a meeting in extraordinary cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned archives does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of fragmented documentation or refusal to show up for an uncommon visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

 

 

  • Unique Valid international ID for 06 months from the date of entry + Old travel papers assuming any.
  • 2 ongoing photographs: 35 X 45 mm, white foundation matt completion, 80% face spread.
  • Visa Application shapes. 1 Photo glued on Form with half sign on structure and half sign on Photo.forms ought to be printed consecutive.
  • Covering letter on organization letterhead referencing the subtleties of the visit and candidate voyaging.
  • Welcome letter referencing the subtleties of the visit and friends.
  • Inn Vouchers affirmed with subtleties of inn, name, address contact number.
  • Return ticket.
  • Pay expense forms/structure 16 for most recent 3 years.
  • Unique sparing Bank Statements most recent a half year refreshed with solid equalization.
  • Remote trade of USD 500 – Forex Receipt OR International financial record.
  • Pay Slips for most recent 3 months – whenever utilized
  • Unique Leave letter from Employer/School/University.
  • School/College ID card duplicate/Bonafide Certificate – if understudy.

Visa Fees: INR 4200/ – pp.

Visa Processing Time: 3-5 Working Days.

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • In spite of the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. Nonetheless, guidelines and necessities are liable to change.
  • International safe haven/Consulate maintains all authority to request extra archives or individual appearance for a meeting in exceptional cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned archives does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of deficient documentation or refusal to show up for an extraordinary visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Unique Valid international ID for 06 months from the date of landing + Old identifications assuming any.
  • 2 late photographs: 35X45 mm, white foundation matt completion, 80% face spread.
  • Visa Application shapes. 1 Photo stuck on Form with half sign on structure and half sign on Photo.forms ought to be printed consecutive.
  • Covering letter referencing the subtleties of the visit and candidate voyaging.
  • Return ticket.
  • Salary assessment forms/structure 16 for most recent 3 years.
  • Unique sparing Bank Statements most recent a half year refreshed with sound parity and bank seal and sign on it.
  • Outside trade of USD 500 – Forex Receipt OR International financial record.
  • Pay Slips for most recent 3 months – whenever utilized
  • Unique Leave letter from Employer/School/University.
  • Organization Registration evidence – eg. Shop Act/MOA/Deed – if independently employed.
  • School/College ID card duplicate/Bonafide Certificate – if understudy.

Records from Friend/Family relatives who remains in Philippines:

  • International ID and Visa duplicate.
  • Welcome letter referencing subtleties of voyager and candidate.
  • 1 Accommodation evidence of remain in Philippines.
  • Relationship status declaration whenever welcomed by family relatives.

Visa Fees: INR 3200/ – pp.

Visa Processing Time: 3-5 Working Days.

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • In spite of the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • International safe haven/Consulate maintains whatever authority is needed to request extra records or individual appearance for a meeting in extraordinary cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned records does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation offragmented documentation or refusal to show up for a unique visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.
WhatsApp us