Philippines Visa Requirements for Indians:

  • Unique Valid visa for 06 months from the date of entry + Old travel papers assuming any.
  • 2 ongoing photographs: 35X45 mm, white foundation matt completion, 80% face spread.
  • Visa Application frames. 1 Photo stuck on Form with half sign on the structure and half sign on Photo. structures ought to be printed consecutively.
  • Covering letter referencing the subtleties of visit and touring plan.
  • Lodging Vouchers affirmed with subtleties of inn, name, address contact number.
  • Return ticket.
  • Salary expense forms/structure 16 for the most recent 3 years.
  • Unique sparing Bank Statements most recent a half year refreshed with solid equalization.
  • Outside trade of USD 500 - Forex Receipt OR International financial record.
  • Compensation Slips for most recent 3 months - whenever utilized
  • Unique Leave letter from Employer/School/University.
  • Organization enrollment evidence eg. Shop Act/MOA/Deed - if independently employed.
  • School/College ID card duplicate/Bonafide Certificate - if understudy.
  • Retirement confirmation eg. Retirement Letter/Pension book - If Retired.

Visa Fees: INR 3840/ - pp

Visa Processing Time: 4 - 6 working days.

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with the most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and necessities are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate maintains all authority to request extra reports or individual appearance for a meeting in extraordinary cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned archives does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of fragmented documentation or refusal to show up for an uncommon visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

 

 

 

 

 



Book Now