Menu

South Africa-Visa

The following is that the careful rundown of archives required for voyager visa to African nation

  • Original international ID legitimate for a base time of a quarter of a year after the expiry date of the visa (identifications issued over ten years prior are never again acknowledged)
  • and one past international ID if relevant and one duplicate of the essential and last page of this identification.
  • The international ID ought to have 2 clear pages.
  • Visa application structure – ought to be documented and marked by Black pen just and square letters.
  • 2 late photos not more established than a half year, 35mm X 45mm, white foundation, matt completion, not utilized for past visa.
  • Proof of lodging booking, (irrefutable) expressing the name, international ID number of applicant(s) and length of visit, physical location, just as contact subtleties of the inn just as approved mark’s name, assignment and mark;
  • Confirmed Air Ticket.
  • Original private financial balance articulation demonstrating the turnover amid the most recent a half year, appropriately stepped and marked by the bank.
  • Income Tax Returns for most recent 3 years.
  • Marriage authentication, if the candidate’s identification is on original surname.
  • missiveaddress to – To,Visa officer, diplomatic building General of African nation, Mumbai’.
  • Student Id/Bonafide – if understudy.
  • benefits request/resign verification – whenever resigned.
  • other Cash speculations like FD,PPF,Shares,Bonds,Policies,property papers.

On the off chance that the candidate is utilized:

  • Pay Slips for most recent 3 months.
  • Employment Contract.
  • NOC for leave from boss/school/college obviously referencing the name, international ID number of applicant(s) and term of visit.
  • Letter ought to have the physical location, just as contact subtleties of approved mark’s name, assignment and mark.

On the off chance that the someone might be an organization proprietor or independently employed:

  • Certificate of enrollment of the organization + 2 Letterheads.

Reports if Visiting Friend/Family:

  • Passport and Visa Copies verified by neighborhood public accountant/police expert.
  • Invitation letter verified by neighborhood public accountant/police expert.
  • Address evidence bore witness to by nearby legal official/police expert.
  • Last a half year Salary slips and Bank proclamation bore witness to by neighborhood legal official/police expert.

Visa Fees :- INR 3040 (Mumbai)

Time Taken: 12 days

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • In spite of the fact that the learning on this site has been prepared with most extreme consideration.
  • Be that as it may, guidelines and necessities are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate saves the right to raise further reports or individual search for partner degree meet in extraordinary cases.
  • Accommodation of the first reports doesn’t ensure that a visa is allowed.
  • Accommodation of inadequate documentation or refusal to appear for an uncommon visa meeting could finish in the dismissal of your application.

The following is the comprehensive rundown of records required for Business visa to South Africa

  • Original international ID legitimate for a base time of a quarter of a year after the expiry date of the visa (travel papers issued over ten years back are never again acknowledged) * and 1 old identification if pertinent in addition to one duplicate of the first and last page of the present international ID. The identification ought to have 2 clear pages.
  • Visa application structure – ought to be documented and marked by Black pen as it were.
  • 2 ongoing photos not more established than a half year, 35mm X 45mm, white foundation, matt completion, not utilized for past visa.
  • affirmed Hotel Reservation.
  • Confirmed Air Ticket.
  • Original private ledger explanation demonstrating the turnover amid the most recent a half year, appropriately stepped and marked by the bank.
  • Income Tax Returns for most recent 3 years.
  • Covering letter from Indian organization address to – To,Visa officer, Consulate General of South Africa, Mumbai’.
  • Letter of welcome from the South African coordinators/has/organizations expressing the name, identification number of candidate just as reason and term of visit. Letter must have the physical location, just as contact subtleties of the host and host’s/approved mark’s name, assignment and mark (Host ID duplicate bore witness to by official of OATHS should be submitted whenever required by SAHC). For entries at Mumbai, Ahmedabad, Goa, Pune and Bangalore the welcome letters must be on letterhead and verified with organization seal/stamp. Likewise entries at Mumbai, Ahmedabad, Goa, Pune and Bangalore must have ID duplicate bore witness to by Commissioner of Oaths/South African Police (most recent 3 months).

On the off chance that the candidate is utilized:

  • Pay Slips for most recent 3 months.
  • Employment Contract.

On the off chance that the candidate is an organization proprietor or independently employed:

  • Certificate of enrollment of the organization + 2 Letterheads

Visa Fees :- agency 3040 (Mumbai) Subject to alter all at once

Time Taken: 12 days

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and necessities are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate maintains whatever authority is needed to request extra records or individual appearance for a meeting in uncommon cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned reports does not ensure that a visa is conceded. Accommodation of deficient documentation or refusal to show up for an exceptional visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

Required Documents for Study Visa :

  • A legitimate identification which lapses in no under 30 days after expiry of the proposed date of takeoff (no less than Two unused/clear visa pages)
  • Application for DHA-1738 finished in full with BLACK ink and marked by candidate.
  • Two Photos – 35mm X 45mm, White Background, 70% face Size, matt completion, No more established than a half year
  • Unique covering letter marked by the candidate (ought to unmistakably specify the reason for visit)
  • Most recent a half year unique bank articulation with solid equalization. it ought to be bore witness to by bank seal and mark,
  • A medicinal report finished on endorsed structure BI-811 (Applicable in Delhi) Medical Report issued by enlisted therapeutic practioner on letterhead with respect to candidate’s general condition of wellbeing. Report not more established than a half year at time of accommodation.
  • A radiological report finished on recommended structure BI-806 .Radiological Report issued by an enrolled radiologist on letterhead guaranteeing that the candidate has been analyzed by the person in question as to dynamic pneumonic TB signs. Report not more established than a half year at time of accommodation. Not relevant to under 12 years and pregnant ladies.
  • Police leeway authentications issued from local international ID office – for candidates 18 years and more established
  • An official letter affirming temporary acknowledgment or acknowledgment at that learning establishment and the term of the course in South Africa.
  • An endeavor by the Registrar or Principal of the learning establishment to-
  • give confirmation of enrollment as thought about in the important enactment inside 60 days of enlistment; or
  • In case of inability to enlist by the end date, give the Director-General a notice of inability to enlist inside 7 days of the end date of enrollment;
  • Inside 30 days, advise the Director-General that the candidate is never again enlisted with such organization
  • Inside 30 days, tell the Director-General when the candidate has finished his or her examinations or requires to broaden such time of study
  • On account of a student younger than 18 years –
  • an unedited birth authentication;
  • a legitimate visa;
  • evidence of physical location and contact number of the grown-up individual living in the Republic, who is acting or has acknowledged to go about all things considered student’s watchman, including a corroborative letter from that gatekeeper; and
  • confirmation of assent for the planned remain from the two guardians, or where appropriate, from the parent or lawful watchman who has been issued with a court request allowing full or explicit parental obligations and rights or legitimate guardianship of the student

Visa Fees : INR 6500

Preparing days : 1 Month

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and necessities are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate maintains whatever authority is needed to request extra records or individual appearance for a meeting in extraordinary cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned archives does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of fragmented documentation or refusal to show up for an extraordinary visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.
WhatsApp us