Menu

Spain-Visa

Archives Required for Spain Visa:

  • Unique Valid international ID with legitimacy of a half year from date of landing in Spain + Old Passports if any.with something like two clear pages,should have been issued in the last ten (10) years. Photocopies of identification all pages.
  • Visa Application frames.
  • 2 photos : 35 X 45 mm, white foundation matt completion, 80% face measure.
  • Covering letter from the candidate, clarifying in detail the motivation behind the visit. All introductory letters must incorporate subtleties of some other going with people too.
  • Inn appointments for the whole span of remain.
  • Air Tickets
  • Everyday Itinerary
  • Travel Insurance.
  • Skillet card duplicate.
  • Pay government forms or Form 16 for most recent 3 years. On the off chance that IT returns have not been recorded, present a letter of clarification.
  • Unique individual bank articulations for most recent 1 year with bank seal and seal on every single page if applying from Mumbai Consulate. On the off chance that applying from Delhi than bank explanations for most recent 3 months required.
  • Compensation Slips for manyrecent a 5 year – whenever utilized.
  • Unique Leave Letter from Employer/School/College.
  • Resign verification/Pension request whenever resigned
  • Understudy id and bonafide letter – if understudy
  • Marriage Certificate if applying/going alongside mate. Unique + Photocopy.
  • Birth Certificate – if kid going alongside guardians or without guardians. Unique + Photocopy.

Note*

  • In the event that not ready to exhibit unique archives, benevolently present the photocopy of the equivalent authorized before a Notary open.
  • On the off chance that the archives are in any provincial language, they should be meant English or Spanish by any language foundation with authority stamp and mark of the interpretation establishment/office.

Note* Applicants need to run by and by for accommodation with earlier arrangement if applying for first time to Schengen Country after second November 2015.

Spain Visa Fees: INR 6851/ – per individual.

Time Required: 10 – 15 Working Days. All applications must be submitted something like 15 days preceding the proposed date of movement.

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. In any case, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • International safe haven/Consulate maintains all authority to request extra archives or individual appearance for a meeting in unique cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned reports does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of deficient documentation or refusal to show up for an uncommon visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

 

 

 

 

  • Unique Valid international ID with a half year legitimacy from date of landing in Spain + Old Passports assuming any. Photocopies of the considerable number of pages of international ID.
  • Visa Application forms.Either filled in Blue pen or printed on the web.
  • 3 photos : 35X45mm, white foundation matt completion, 80% face estimate.
  • Covering letter referencing reason for movement, dates of movement, must incorporate subtleties of some other going with people also. This incorporates relatives, companions or business partners voyaging.
  • Welcome letter from the Spanish organization in Spanish language or both in English and Spanish.Letters issued just in English won’t be acknowledged. This will be a mandatory prerequisite. (Whenever asked international safe haven may state to submit Original Invitation letter too.)
  • Travel Insurance.
  • Inn Voucher.
  • Return ticket.
  • Everyday Itinerary.
  • Pay government forms/Form 16 for most recent 3 years.
  • Unique sparing Bank Statements most recent a half year refreshed with solid and adequate parity and bank seal and sign on every single page. Web articulation not permitted.
  • Pay Slips for most recent 3 months – whenever utilized.
  • Organization enlistment verification.
  • Dish Card.
  • For minor candidates:
  • In the event that the minor is going with both of the guardians, sworn statement from the other parent.
  • Photocopy of the international ID to both the guardians.
  • On the off chance that the minor is going with someone else, sworn statement from both the guardians.

Note* Applicants need to run by and by for accommodation with earlier arrangement if applying for first time to Schengen Country after second November 2015.

Visa Fees: INR 6851/ – pp

Time Required: 10-15 Working Days

*Note:

  • that a visa is allowed.
  • Accommodation of Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • In spite of the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and necessities are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate maintains all authority to request extra reports or individual appearance for a meeting in unique cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned archives does not ensure deficient documentation or refusal to show up for an extraordinary visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Unique Valid identification with legitimacy of a half year from date of entry in Spain + Old Passports if any.with something like two clear pages,should have been issued in the last ten (10) years. Photocopies of international ID all pages.
  • Visa Application shapes.
  • 2 photos : 35 X 45 mm, white foundation matt completion, 80% face estimate.
  • Covering letter from the candidate, clarifying in detail the reason for the visit. All introductory letters must incorporate subtleties of some other going with people also.
  • Air Tickets
  • Travel Insurance.
  • Container card duplicate.
  • Salary assessment forms or Form 16 for last 3 years.If IT returns have not been recorded, present a letter of clarification.
  • Unique individual bank proclamations for most recent 1 year with bank seal and seal on every single page if applying from Mumbai Consulate. On the off chance that applying from Delhi than bank proclamations for most recent 3 months required.
  • Pay Slips for most recent a half year – whenever utilized
  • Unique Leave Letter from Employer/School/College.
  • Resign evidence/Pension request whenever resigned
  • Understudy id and bonafide letter – if understudy
  • Marriage Certificate if applying/going alongside life partner. Unique + Photocopy.
  • Birth Certificate – if kid going alongside guardians or without guardians. Unique + Photocopy.

Records whenever Invited by companion/family:

  1. Welcome letter issued by “Policia Nacional de España”. (submit in unique alongside a photocopy )
  2. Bore witness to duplicate of the identification and the DNI or home card of the individual living in Spain.

Note*

  • In the event that not ready to show unique archives, sympathetically present the photocopy of the equivalent sanctioned before a Notary open.
  • In the event that the archives are in any territorial language, they should be meant English or Spanish by any language establishment with authority stamp and mark of the interpretation foundation/office.

Note* Applicants need to run actually for accommodation with earlier arrangement if applying for first time to Schengen Country after second November 2015.

Visa Fees: INR 6851/ – per individual.

Time Required: 10 – 15 Working Days. All applications must be submitted something like 15 days before the proposed date of movement.

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • In spite of the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • International safe haven/Consulate maintains whatever authority is needed to request extra reports or individual appearance for a meeting in unique cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned archives does not ensure that a visa is conceded. Accommodation of deficient documentation or refusal to show up for an uncommon visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.
WhatsApp us