Menu

Switzerland-Visa

Switzerland Tourist Visa Requirements:

  • Unique Valid international ID for 06 months from the date of landing in Switzerland + Old Passports.
  • Visa Application frames.
  • 2 photos : 35X45mm, white foundation matt completion, 80% face estimate.
  • Covering letter referencing travel subtleties candidate subtleties.
  • Unique Leave letter from Employer/School/College.
  • Travel Insurance
  • Air Tickets.
  • Everyday Itinerary
  • Confirmation of settlement in Switzerland/Schengen nations for your whole remain
  • Pay government forms/From16 for most recent 3 years.
  • Unique individual Bank Statements for most recent a half year refreshed with sound and adequate parity.
  • Pay Slips for most recent 3 months – whenever utilized
  • Organization enlistment verification eg. Shop Act/MOA/Deed and so forth.
  • Resign evidence/Pension request whenever resigned
  • on the off chance that Student – School/College id card duplicate
  • Youngsters voyaging not with the two guardians (under 18 years old) : composed assent letter guaranteed by open legal official of the other, non-voyaging guardian or legitimate gatekeeper; Children voyaging alone (under 18 years old): composed assent letter confirmed by open public accountant of the two guardians or lawful watchman; In all cases: duplicates of the international IDs of the two guardians (lawful watchman/s) or PAN cards or driving licenses.

Note* Applicants need to run by and by for accommodation with earlier arrangement if applying for first time to Schengen Country after second November 2015.

Visa Fees: INR 6850/ – pp

Visa Processing Time: 15 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

  • In spite of the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. In any case, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • International safe haven/Consulate maintains whatever authority is needed to request extra archives or individual appearance for a meeting in unique cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned reports does not ensure that a visa is conceded. Accommodation of inadequate documentation or refusal to show up for a unique visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

Businesss VISA

The following is the comprehensive rundown of reports required for Business visa to Switzerland-

  • Unique Valid identification for 06 months from the date of movement + Old visa.
  • Visa Application shapes.
  • 2 photos : 35X45mm, white foundation matt completion, 80% face measure.
  • Covering letter (on organization letterhead if independently employed)
  • Inn Voucher
  • Return ticket.
  • Everyday Itinerary
  • Travel Insurance
  • Pay charge papers for last 03 yrs or Form 16.
  • Unique sparing Bank Statements most recent a half year refreshed with solid equalization
  • Pay Slips for most recent 3 months – whenever utilized
  • Business Registrtation of Indian Company
  • Welcome letter from Switzerland

Visa Fees: INR 6850/ – pp

Time Required: 15 Working Days

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • In spite of the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • International safe haven/Consulate maintains whatever authority is needed to request extra records or individual appearance for a meeting in exceptional cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned archives does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of inadequate documentation or refusal to show up for a unique visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Unique visas with a half year legitimacy from date from of landing + Old Passports assuming any.
  • Visa Application shapes.
  • 2 photos : 35X45mm, white foundation matt completion, 80% face estimate.
  • Covering letter referencing subtleties of the visit and voyager.
  • Return ticket.
  • Abroad Travel Insurance.
  • Salary assessment forms/Form 16 for most recent 3 years.
  • Unique sparing Bank Statements most recent a half year refreshed with sound parity.
  • Pay Slips for most recent 3 months – whenever utilized.
  • Unique Leave Letter from Employer/School/college.
  • Organization enlistment verification – Shop Act/MOA/Deed. – if independently employed.
  • Resign evidence/Pension request whenever resigned.
  • Understudy id card/bonafide letter – if understudy.

Reports required from Family/companion –

  • Welcome letter referencing names everything being equal, length of remain, relationship and the motivation behind the welcome, address.
  • Identification and Visa duplicates/ID Proof.
  • Youngsters voyaging not with the two guardians (under 18 years old) : composed assent letter ensured by open public accountant of the other, non-voyaging guardian or legitimate gatekeeper;
  • Youngsters voyaging alone (under 18 years old): composed assent letter ensured by open public accountant of the two guardians or legitimate gatekeeper;
  • Duplicates of the identifications of the two guardians (legitimate watchman/s) or PAN cards or driving licenses .

Visa Fees: INR 6850/ – pp

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days.

Note* Applicants need to run by and by for accommodation with earlier arrangement if applying for first time to Schengen Country after second November 2015.

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. In any case, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • International safe haven/Consulate maintains whatever authority is needed to request extra reports or individual appearance for a meeting in unique cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned reports does not ensure that a visa is conceded. Accommodation of deficient documentation or refusal to show up for an uncommon visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.
WhatsApp us