Menu

Thailand-Visa

The following is the comprehensive rundown of visa necessity for Thailand vacationer visa –

  • Unique identification legitimate for a base time of a half year after the expiry date of the visa (international IDs issued over ten years back are no longer accepted)* and 1 old international ID if relevant in addition to one duplicate of the first and last page of the present visa. The visa ought to have 2 clear pages.
  • Visa application structure.
  • 2 late photos not more established than a half year. The photo must gauge 35 mm in width by 45 mm long. The length of face must be 32 to 36 mm from base of jaw to the highest point of the skull (Besides hair), that is, the face inclusion must be 60-70 % of the photograph.
  • Lodging Reservation with appearing of all Passenger.
  • occupation Proof Compulsory.
  • Affirmed Return Air tickets.
  • Unique most recent 3 months sparing bank proclamation with bank seal and equalization 700USD pp or financial record with 700USD pp or Forex with 700USD pp or 20, 000 Thai shower.
  • 6 Months Bank Statements with the present equalization of in any event Rs 4,00,000/ – for numerous passage visa .

Visa Fees: (Single Entry three months): federal agency 3760/ – pp

Visa Processing Time: 4 days

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. In any case, guidelines and prerequisites are liable to change.
  • International safe haven/Consulate maintains all authority to request extra records or individual appearance for a meeting in uncommon cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned reports does not ensure that a visa is allowed. Accommodation of deficient documentation or refusal to show up for a unique visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.
  • Business Visa Requirements for Thailand:
  • Unique Passports with a half year legitimacy from date of entry in Thailand.
  • Visa application structure.
  • 2 Photos 35 X 45mm, white foundation, matt completion 80% face spread.
  • Air tickets.
  • Covering from Indian organization’s profile, affirming the voyager’s present assignment in the organization, reason for movement and time of movement.
  • Unique Invitation Letter from Thai organization determining the name of explorer, the motivation behind movement and the time of the gathering/meeting. Letter must be marked by official approved individual with organization’s stamp including a duplicate of the approved individual’s character card.
  • Lodging convenience. (In the event that remaining at Company’s settlement , must give the Company’s letter referencing the location and contact data of the referenced convenience).
  • Universal Credit card duplicate OR FOREX receipt duplicate OR Bank articulations for most recent a half year. (Individual 20.000 baht or 700 USD and Family 40.000 baht or 1400 USD).

Visa Fees: INR 6260/ – per individual. 3 months Single passage visa.90 days remain

Visa Fees: INR 13300/ – per individual 1 year Multiple passage visa. 90 days remain

Visa Fees: INR 26300/ – per individual multi year numerous section visa.90 days remain

Visa Processing Time: 3-4 working days

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Despite the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and necessities are liable to change.
  • Government office/Consulate claims all authority to request extra archives or individual appearance for a meeting in extraordinary cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned archives does not ensure that a visa is conceded. Accommodation of deficient documentation or refusal to show up for an uncommon visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.

 

Required Documents for Student Visa (ED) :

  • Unique international ID substantial for a base time of a half year after the expiry date of the visa The identification ought to have 2 clear pages.
  • Visa application structure.
  • 2 late photos : 35mmX45mm, White Background, Matt Finish, 80% Face Size
  • Transcript/Letter of acknowledgment from the concerned schools/colleges or organizations
  • Unique Letter from Ministry of Education in Thailand
  • Duplicate of the Registration of the schools/colleges confirmed by the Ministry of Education.
  • Inn Reservation with appearing of all Passenger.
  • Affirmed Return Air tickets.
  • Unique most recent 3 months sparing bank explanation with bank seal and parity 700USD pp or financial record with (Individual 20.000 baht or 700 USD and Family 40.000 baht or 1400 USD) balance.

Visa Fees : federal agency 6500 (Valid for three months)

INR 14000 (Valid for a year)

Handling Days : 5-8 working days, Processing time may expand relies upon consular endorsement confirmation process.

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • In spite of the fact that the data on this site has been set up with most extreme consideration. Be that as it may, guidelines and necessities are liable to change.
  • International safe haven/Consulate maintains whatever authority is needed to request extra archives or individual appearance for a meeting in unique cases. Accommodation of the previously mentioned archives does not ensure that a visa is conceded. Accommodation of inadequate documentation or refusal to show up for a unique visa meeting may result in the dismissal of your application.
WhatsApp us